Home Traditional Stationery Full Colour Finishing, etc Contact Us Products Digital Copying

Our Products     Stationery        Digital Print      Copying     Classic Range        Contact Us

Web design: LENTON PHOTO 2019

Unit 4, Dellars Wharf, Taunton, Somerset, England TA1 1NV

Tel 01823 279008   



E mail: qsprinters@charactergraphics.co.uk

Opening Times

Mon - Thurs 8.30 - 5.00

Friday 8.30 - 1.00


Privacy Policy


We take your personal data protection seriously

ENQUIRY

Go back to Enquiry Form

HOME PAGE

We are committed to protecting and respecting your privacy.  This page sets out the basis on which any personal data that you provide to us will be stored or processed by QSP Printers Ltd.  Please read the following carefully, as it covers the way we collect and use this data on your behalf.

We collect information about you for two reasons: firstly, to process your order through our system and secondly, to provide you with the best service.  The type of information includes your name, address, telephone number and e mail address. We will not e mail you in the future unless you have given us your consent to do so.  We do not send random marketing e mails to personal e mail addresses (Spam) and we will always give you the opportunity to refuse any marketing material being sent by e mail, or postal means.

We will never collect sensitive information about you without your explicit consent.  The information we hold will be accurate and up to date and you can check this information by contacting us at any time.  If you notify us of any inaccuracies, we will either amend it or delete it promptly.  The personal information we hold will be held in accordance with our internal security policy and the law.  QSP Printers Ltd will not store any details relating to your financial details or store any Debit or Credit Card information that you provide us with,  as payment for our services. QSP Printers Ltd conform to the requirements of the Data Protection Act, 1998.

Use of Cookies

Cookies are small text files that are placed onto your computer by websites that you visit.  They are widely used in order ot make websites work or function more efficiently and may provide business and marketing information to the owners of these websites.  For more detailed information on cookies, please visit:www.allaboutcookies.org.  This link will take you to another site and will open a new window.

You can choose to modify your internet browser’s settings in the control panel of your computer.


QSP Printers Ltd is not responsible for the content of other websites.

The purpose of collecting any information about you, or your business is in pursuance of carrying out our business practices. It may have been collected by telephone, mail, e mail or via the on-line enquiry form of our website (www.qsprinters.co.uk)  Details of transactions you carry out through our website, in the fulfillment of orders or billing purposes is also included.  If you contact us, we may keep a record of that correspondence or enquiry.

We may be obliged to disclose your personal information to third parties in the event of:-

1. A request for information from Government departments, Police or other enforcement agencies.

2. If we are under a duty to disclose or share your personal data in order to comply with any legal obligation or in order to enforce or apply our terms and conditions; or to protect our rights, property or safety, or those of our customers or others. This includes exchanging information with other companies or organisations for the purposes of fraud protection and credit risk reduction.

3. In the event that we sell or buy any other business, assets or shares, in which case we may disclose your personal data to the prospective seller or buyer of such business, assets or shares.

Data Protection legislation give you the right of access to any information we hold about you.  Your right of access can be exercised under this law and you are entitled to ask about any information we may have on file. Please contact us by e mail (info@qsprinters.co.uk) if you have any questions, comments or requests about our Privacy Policy terms and conditions.

This Privacy Policy may be up-dated from time to time, and you are advised to check this each time you visit our website.